The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit, Mortel and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase)
Tree currently contains 145,500 individuals and 61,918 families.
(site updated Thursday, November 24th, 2022)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Ivo Albinus Marcellus KLEES
 Birth

23 September 1878

Maple Grove Township, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Occupation

8 June 1900

clerk in a hardware store; 223 Park Ave. living with his parents, Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Occupation

28 April 1910

salesman of hardware; 1214 Weadcock Ave., Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Occupation

2 April 1930

stock clerk railroad company; 2524 Waverly Ave., Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
Death

29 June 1957

Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA (Hooper Rest Home)
Obituary

29 June 1957

Saginaw News;
Marriage

23 October 1900

Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
FatherAlbert F. KLEES
MotherAnna Maria "Mariah" GOES (GASE)
WIFE Florence Elizabeth HELKER
 Birth

22 February 1875

Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Alias

1880

Flora HALKER;
Occupation

6 June 1900

clerk in a grocery; 715 Lapeer St. living with her father, Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Death

7 September 1940

Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA (Mt. Carmel Hospital)
Burial

10 September 1940

Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
Note

 

Florence died of coronary thrombosis (from death certificate);
FatherFrancis J.B. "Frank" HELKER
MotherAnna SMITH
CHILDREN

F

Evaline Cecilia KLEES
 Birth

2 October 1902

Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Marriage

1917

Thomas Edward JACK; Moose Jaw, Manitoba, Canada

M

Ralph Albert KLEES
 Birth

6 December 1906

Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, USA
Occupation

2 April 1930

service man radio; 2524 Waverly Ave. living with his parents, Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
Death

23 May 1984

Ventura County, California, USA
SSN

 

375-09-2294 (Michigan, bef. 1951). Last residence: Camarillo, Ventura County, California;

F

Margaret Mary KLEES
 Birth

13 October 1908

Michigan, USA
Occupation

2 April 1930

clerk in an auto factory; 2524 Waverly Ave. living with her parents, Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
Death

20 October 1991

Lake County, Florida, USA
SSN

 

372-10-4871 (Michigan, bef. 1951);
Burial

 

Lone Oak Cemetery, Leesburg, Lake County, Florida, USA
Marriage

11 June 1931

Harry Allen DARROW; Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA

Contact

Email me at ronald@gase.nl

Home Page https://gase.nl