The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase)
Tree currently contains 132.000 individuals and 56.026 families.
(site updated Saturday, August 31st, 2019)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Anthony "Andrew" BOES
 Birth

14 August 1879

Richland Township, Wyandot County, Ohio, USA
Baptism

18 August 1879

St. Mary Catholic Church, Kirby, Mifflin Township, Wyandot County, Ohio, USA. Baptized: Andreas BOES. Godparents: John Nick HESS, Kate BOES
Alias

June 1914

Anton BOES (in church marriage record);
Death

14 July 1936

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

17 July 1936

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Andrew died of a sunstroke (from death certificate);
Marriage

16 June 1914

St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
FatherMichael "Mike" BOES
MotherElizabeth WEBBER (WEAVER)
WIFE Catherine Ottillia PEIFFER
 Birth

21 January 1880

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Baptism

22 January 1880

as Catharina Ottilia PEIFFER in St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA. Godparents: Paul and Ottilia WILLIAM(S).
Residence

September 1942

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

12 September 1942

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

14 September 1942

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Catherine died of cerebral thrombosis causing paralysis (from death certificate);
FatherPeter PEIFFER
MotherCaroline ELCHERT
CHILDREN

Contact

ronald@gase.nl

http://www.gase.nl/ronald/index.htm